2708 Eisenhower Ave Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,572 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Eisenhower Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $316,643, approximately $244 per square foot. 2708 Eisenhower Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Ranniger Gaylin R and Ranniger Janet
Bought by
Schmalzried Patrick and Schmalzried Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,714
Outstanding Balance
$98,543
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmalzried Patrick | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmalzried Patrick | $162,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $302,700 | $73,100 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $273,800 | $52,700 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $273,800 | $52,700 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $210,700 | $52,700 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $210,700 | $52,700 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $207,600 | $51,900 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $207,600 | $51,900 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $207,600 | $51,900 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $207,600 | $51,900 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $176,900 | $45,100 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $176,900 | $45,100 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $173,400 | $44,200 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map