$330,000

Estimated payment $1,824/month

Total Views 4,083
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$302 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Look no further! This beautifully maintained 3-bed 2 bath home offers a bright and welcoming interior with tile flooring throughout. Major updates in 2022 include refreshed flooring and upgraded bathrooms, giving the home a modern touch. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and most major freeways. Come take a look!

Listing Agent

Adrian Argueta

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA692841000 Listed on: 02/27/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $765

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Solar Power System

Schools

  • Cartwright Elementary And Middle School
  • Maryvale High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Braewood Estates 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 134
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-19-139

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$765

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: BRAEWOOD ESTATES 2
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 302.2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1092.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cartwright School
  • High School: Maryvale High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cartwright School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.0
  • Parcel #: 103-19-139

Building Info

  • Builder Name: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 765.0
  • Tax Book Number: 103.0
  • Tax Lot: 134
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $765 $4,798 -- --
2024 $763 $4,569 -- --
2023 $763 $20,660 $4,130 $16,530
2022 $716 $16,680 $3,330 $13,350
2021 $731 $13,610 $2,720 $10,890
2020 $690 $12,300 $2,460 $9,840
2019 $659 $10,480 $2,090 $8,390
2018 $688 $9,460 $1,890 $7,570
2017 $727 $7,620 $1,520 $6,100
2016 $695 $6,500 $1,300 $5,200
2015 $649 $5,470 $1,090 $4,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $330,000 +102.5% $302 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold $163,000 +5.2% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2018 03/28/18 For Sale $155,000 -4.9% $142 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Off Market $163,000 -- --
03/27/2018 03/27/18 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
10/30/2016 10/30/16 Rented $860 0.0% --
10/16/2016 10/16/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2016 10/12/16 For Rent $860 0.0% --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2016 10/04/16 For Rent $860 0.0% --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Price Changed $860 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Price Changed $880 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 For Rent $920 +18.7% --
07/13/2013 07/13/13 Rented $775 0.0% --
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 For Rent $775 0.0% --
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Sold $58,314 -16.6% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $163,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $1,569,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Trustee Deed $34,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Warranty Deed $118,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $119,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $109,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $160,047 FHA
Previous Owner $119,395,000 Loan Amount Between One & Nine Billion
Previous Owner $141,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $138,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,550 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $103,550 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $23,800 No Value Available