2616 Sutter St San Francisco, CA 94115
Lower Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,186,492 - $2,624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94115 and is currently estimated at $2,397,373, approximately $904 per square foot. 2616 Sutter St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Cobb (William L.) Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Downey Eileen C
Bought by
Maraccini Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,070
Outstanding Balance
$201,045
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,196,328
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maraccini Steven M | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maraccini Steven M | $400,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,399 | $1,533,290 | $919,975 | $613,315 |
| 2024 | $18,399 | $1,503,227 | $901,937 | $601,290 |
| 2023 | $18,122 | $1,473,752 | $884,252 | $589,500 |
| 2022 | $17,778 | $1,444,856 | $866,914 | $577,942 |
| 2021 | $17,464 | $1,416,526 | $849,916 | $566,610 |
| 2020 | $17,693 | $1,402,003 | $841,202 | $560,801 |
| 2019 | $17,091 | $1,374,513 | $824,708 | $549,805 |
| 2018 | $16,506 | $1,347,563 | $808,538 | $539,025 |
| 2017 | $16,015 | $1,321,141 | $792,685 | $528,456 |
| 2016 | $15,746 | $1,295,238 | $777,143 | $518,095 |
| 2015 | $15,544 | $1,275,783 | $765,470 | $510,313 |
| 2014 | $15,134 | $1,250,793 | $750,476 | $500,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map