Estimated Value: $656,000 - $1,174,722
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26169 Kennefick Rd, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $819,431, approximately $651 per square foot. 26169 Kennefick Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
West Deanna and Jackson Jana
Bought by
West James T and West Deanna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,731
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$353,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Gribaudo Steven
Bought by
West Deanna and Jackson Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Gregory
Bought by
Jackson Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West James T | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| West Deanna | $243,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jackson Jana | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| West Deanna | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West James T | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Deanna | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,188 | $639,484 | $264,924 | $374,560 |
| 2024 | $8,274 | $646,896 | $279,117 | $367,779 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $641,011 | $280,487 | $350,414 |
| 2022 | $7,583 | $619,877 | $263,916 | $355,961 |
| 2021 | $6,706 | $601,876 | $250,604 | $351,272 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $393,306 | $201,824 | $191,482 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $347,476 | $50,787 | $296,689 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $340,841 | $49,791 | $291,050 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $334,223 | $113,898 | $220,325 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $311,119 | $76,181 | $234,938 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $311,787 | $48,694 | $263,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map