J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Jackson
John L Scott
(425) 319-8123
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $555,000
Better than new--Complete Update !!!. All NEW Kitchen w appliances, New Bathroom, fresh interior & exterior paint, new carpet, linoleum & laminate flooring thru-out. Great for 1st time home buyer or investor. Good Size 3 Bed room 1 bath Rambler, Cozy Brick Fireplace, Large attached Garage. HUGE level fully fenced corner lot w potential alley access. Excellent location, quite street- no thru traffic, close to everything, Boeing, Navy Base, I-5 & Down Town Shopping. Not a Short Sale!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Everett License #36540 Listed on: 11/10/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM422930
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Maximo Vasquez | $175,280 | Chicago Title | |
| Concepcion Jernie B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lima Maximo Vasquez | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Concepcion Jernie B | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2012 12/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2012 11/10/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,802 | $462,900 | $321,000 | $141,900 |
| 2025 | $3,525 | $436,100 | $301,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $410,400 | $275,300 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $406,300 | $251,100 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $326,900 | $193,600 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $269,900 | $153,100 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $242,600 | $126,400 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $217,100 | $113,400 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $198,700 | $102,900 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $180,800 | $87,500 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $159,300 | $74,500 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $124,400 | $55,600 | $68,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Jackson
John L Scott
(425) 319-8123
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Oscar Diaz
Windermere Corporate
(206) 999-5354
74 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM422930
APN: 004673-002-027-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.