2618 Vartikian Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $729,078 - $804,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,899
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 Vartikian Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $770,520, approximately $197 per square foot. 2618 Vartikian Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Bell Calvin G and Bell Renee N
Bought by
Bell Calvin G and Bell Renee N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,764
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Bell Calvin and Bell Renee
Bought by
Bell Calvin G and Bell Renee N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
De Young Properties 5418 Lp
Bought by
Bell Calvin and Bell Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Calvin G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bell Calvin G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bell Calvin G | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Calvin | $515,000 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Calvin G | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Calvin | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $597,694 | $104,449 | $493,245 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $574,487 | $100,394 | $474,093 |
| 2022 | $6,772 | $563,224 | $98,426 | $464,798 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $552,182 | $96,497 | $455,685 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $546,521 | $95,508 | $451,013 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $535,806 | $93,636 | $442,170 |
| 2018 | $6,360 | $525,300 | $91,800 | $433,500 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $412,859 | $45,659 | $367,200 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $344,764 | $44,764 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map