262 Cataract Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Cataract Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $663,619, approximately $404 per square foot. 262 Cataract Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Harthorn Barbara Herr and Harthorn Roy Wayne
Bought by
Harthorn Barbara Herr and Harthorn Roy Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harthorn Barbara Herr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $311,278 | $67,796 | $243,482 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $305,175 | $66,467 | $238,708 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $299,192 | $65,164 | $234,028 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $293,327 | $63,887 | $229,440 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $287,577 | $62,635 | $224,942 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $284,629 | $61,993 | $222,636 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $279,049 | $60,778 | $218,271 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $273,579 | $59,587 | $213,992 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $268,216 | $58,419 | $209,797 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $262,958 | $57,274 | $205,684 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $259,009 | $56,414 | $202,595 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $253,936 | $55,309 | $198,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map