262 Oradell Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $940,035 - $1,276,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,439
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Oradell Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,077,009, approximately $441 per square foot. 262 Oradell Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Bergen Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,712 | $752,900 | $360,700 | $392,200 |
| 2024 | $10,408 | $707,500 | $334,100 | $373,400 |
| 2023 | $9,877 | $678,500 | $318,500 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $9,877 | $636,400 | $297,500 | $338,900 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $582,600 | $270,800 | $311,800 |
| 2020 | $9,157 | $574,100 | $266,600 | $307,500 |
| 2019 | $9,638 | $519,300 | $263,800 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $9,519 | $519,300 | $263,800 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $9,353 | $519,300 | $263,800 | $255,500 |
| 2016 | $9,098 | $519,300 | $263,800 | $255,500 |
| 2015 | $9,005 | $519,300 | $263,800 | $255,500 |
| 2014 | $8,927 | $519,300 | $263,800 | $255,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map