262 Promenade Ln Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,871 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Promenade Ln, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,184,968, approximately $611 per square foot. 262 Promenade Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Hutchison Robert R and Teshera Pamela R
Bought by
Hutchison Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,497
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,048,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Barr Elizabeth C
Bought by
Hutchison Robert R and Teshera Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Barr Elizabeth C and Rhodes Elizabeth C
Bought by
Barr Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Juen Elizabeth C and Rhodes Elizabeth C
Bought by
Rhodes Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Sutherland Mary E Tre
Bought by
Juen Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1995
Sold by
Sutherland Mary E
Bought by
Sutherland Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Robert R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hutchison Robert R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hutchison Robert R | $578,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barr Elizabeth C | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Elizabeth C | -- | -- | |
| Juen Elizabeth C | $474,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sutherland Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchison Robert R | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Hutchison Robert R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juen Elizabeth C | $379,200 | |
| Closed | Juen Elizabeth C | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,927 | $725,988 | $376,811 | $349,177 |
| 2024 | $8,651 | $711,754 | $369,423 | $342,331 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | $697,799 | $362,180 | $335,619 |
| 2022 | $8,587 | $684,118 | $355,079 | $329,039 |
| 2021 | $8,402 | $670,705 | $348,117 | $322,588 |
| 2019 | $8,215 | $650,814 | $337,793 | $313,021 |
| 2018 | $7,915 | $638,054 | $331,170 | $306,884 |
| 2017 | $7,630 | $625,544 | $324,677 | $300,867 |
| 2016 | $7,527 | $613,279 | $318,311 | $294,968 |
| 2015 | $7,427 | $604,068 | $313,530 | $290,538 |
| 2014 | $7,321 | $592,236 | $307,389 | $284,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map