26222 Hatmor Dr Calabasas, CA 91302
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,602,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26222 Hatmor Dr, Calabasas, CA 91302 and is currently estimated at $1,323,999, approximately $715 per square foot. 26222 Hatmor Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lupin Hill Elementary, Arthur E. Wright Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Brennan Ivy
Bought by
Brennan Ivy and Ivy Brennan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Island Anne
Bought by
Brennan Ivy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,774
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,310,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Ivy | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan Ivy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Ivy L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $183,852 | $34,602 | $149,250 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $180,248 | $33,924 | $146,324 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $176,714 | $33,259 | $143,455 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $173,250 | $32,607 | $140,643 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $169,854 | $31,968 | $137,886 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $164,819 | $31,021 | $133,798 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $161,588 | $30,413 | $131,175 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $155,315 | $29,233 | $126,082 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $152,983 | $28,794 | $124,189 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $149,987 | $28,230 | $121,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map