2623 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $393,714, approximately $197 per square foot. 2623 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Prado Rosalba and Prado Juan
Bought by
Prado Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,453
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Prado Rosalba and Prado Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Rocha Martha
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prado Rosalba | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prado Juan | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Rosalba | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $18,001 | $3,259 | $14,742 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $18,001 | $3,259 | $14,742 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $18,001 | $3,259 | $14,742 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $15,008 | $2,793 | $12,215 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $15,007 | $2,793 | $12,214 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $15,007 | $2,793 | $12,214 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $14,736 | $2,560 | $12,176 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $16,655 | $2,560 | $14,095 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $16,655 | $2,560 | $14,095 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $14,515 | $2,327 | $12,188 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $14,515 | $2,327 | $12,188 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $14,515 | $2,327 | $12,188 |
| 2013 | $4,142 | $13,890 | $2,327 | $11,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map