26231 Ocean View Ave Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,436,000 - $5,380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$1,858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26231 Ocean View Ave, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $4,328,660, approximately $1,857 per square foot. 26231 Ocean View Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Mccaffrey Karen M and Bonadelle John A
Bought by
Deyoung Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Bonadelle Pauline and Bonadelle John
Bought by
Bonadelle Pauline and Pauline Bonadelle Survivors Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Deyoung Jerry and Deyoung Paula A
Bought by
Deyoung Jerome A and Deyoung Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Paula A | -- | None Available | |
| Bonadelle Pauline | -- | None Available | |
| Deyoung Jerome A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,374 | $1,021,396 | $388,698 | $632,698 |
| 2024 | $11,374 | $1,001,370 | $381,077 | $620,293 |
| 2023 | $11,375 | $981,736 | $373,605 | $608,131 |
| 2022 | $11,087 | $962,487 | $366,280 | $596,207 |
| 2021 | $10,859 | $943,616 | $359,099 | $584,517 |
| 2020 | $10,622 | $933,941 | $355,417 | $578,524 |
| 2019 | $10,411 | $915,630 | $348,449 | $567,181 |
| 2018 | $10,177 | $897,677 | $341,617 | $556,060 |
| 2017 | $9,919 | $880,076 | $334,919 | $545,157 |
| 2016 | $9,718 | $862,820 | $328,352 | $534,468 |
| 2015 | $9,521 | $849,860 | $323,420 | $526,440 |
| 2014 | $9,048 | $802,721 | $317,085 | $485,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map