2624 E 7th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $478,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 E 7th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $382,495, approximately $152 per square foot. 2624 E 7th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Leonard Cecilia
Bought by
Cornett Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,343
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Beck Donald N
Bought by
Cornett Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Beck Beverly
Bought by
Beck Donald N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornett Donald E | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cornett Donald E | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Beck Donald N | -- | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Beck Donald N | $147,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornett Donald E | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornett Donald E | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Donald N | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $302,500 | $100,000 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $307,800 | $100,000 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $316,200 | $100,000 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $277,800 | $65,000 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $191,700 | $45,100 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $171,200 | $41,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $146,850 | $33,750 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $133,800 | $27,000 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $121,200 | $27,000 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $118,000 | $27,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $110,900 | $19,500 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,700 | $26,000 | $93,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map