2701 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,300 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $348,325, approximately $265 per square foot. 2701 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Fry Terence and Fry Sarah
Bought by
Estate Of Allie Lee Bly and Bly Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Bly Beatrice
Bought by
Fry Terence and Fry Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Allie Lee Bly | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Fry Terence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $290,800 | $100,000 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $299,100 | $100,000 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $306,300 | $100,000 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $265,500 | $65,000 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $183,100 | $45,100 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $152,800 | $41,000 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $142,500 | $45,000 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $128,000 | $36,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $117,000 | $36,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $113,600 | $36,000 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $107,600 | $30,000 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,100 | $40,000 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map