2702 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $568,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $531,508, approximately $201 per square foot. 2702 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Eckel M W and Lambert Rome Connie
Bought by
Eckel Living Trust and Lambert Eckel Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckel Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $494,360 | $112,060 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $496,060 | $112,060 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $509,060 | $112,060 | $397,000 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $512,690 | $87,090 | $425,600 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $376,070 | $71,470 | $304,600 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $319,610 | $64,710 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $280,350 | $51,750 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $261,800 | $41,400 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $242,400 | $41,400 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $237,700 | $41,400 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $230,800 | $34,500 | $196,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,000 | $46,000 | $192,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map