2624 Spring Hill Way Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Spring Hill Way, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $1,098,675. 2624 Spring Hill Way is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Dawson David M and Dawson Jacquelyn M
Bought by
David M Dawson And Jacquelyn M Dawson Joint R and Dawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Savannah Development Llc
Bought by
Dawson David M and Dawson Jacquelyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David M Dawson And Jacquelyn M Dawson Joint R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawson David M | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,351 | $1,127,700 | $157,100 | $970,600 |
| 2023 | $13,315 | $810,000 | $100,800 | $709,200 |
| 2022 | $12,811 | $810,000 | $100,800 | $709,200 |
| 2021 | $11,932 | $666,600 | $80,600 | $586,000 |
| 2020 | $11,597 | $666,600 | $80,600 | $586,000 |
| 2019 | $11,852 | $666,600 | $80,600 | $586,000 |
| 2018 | $9,751 | $503,700 | $93,900 | $409,800 |
| 2017 | $9,746 | $503,700 | $93,900 | $409,800 |
| 2016 | $10,214 | $503,700 | $93,900 | $409,800 |
| 2015 | $10,402 | $480,100 | $93,500 | $386,600 |
| 2014 | $10,321 | $480,100 | $93,500 | $386,600 |
| 2013 | $10,275 | $480,100 | $93,500 | $386,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map