Seller's Agent in 2025
Judi Pobst
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
(727) 808-0808
4 in this area
452 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $434,000
**Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in Trinity West** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and tastefully updated home located in the highly desirable Trinity West community. Just steps away from Trinity Shopping Plazas, Starkey Ranch, the YMCA, Crunch and CrossFit gyms, Trinity Hospital, and with easy access to the Veterans Expressway, this home offers both convenience and comfort. Step inside to find a bright, open-concept living space with vaulted ceilings that create an airy, spacious feel. The porcelain floors throughout the main living areas give the home a sleek, modern look, while the custom soft-close hardwood kitchen cabinets and granite countertops add a touch of elegance. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy and functionality, while the preserve behind the home ensures no rear neighbors, providing a tranquil and serene setting. Custom blinds throughout the home offer both style and privacy. Key upgrades include a new roof in 2022, updated electrical panel in 2023, water heater in 2019, and a well-maintained HVAC system that's only about 4 years old. The primary bathroom was thoughtfully remodeled in 2020, offering a fresh, modern space. With a 2-car garage and a location that’s hard to beat, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H Brokerage Phone: 727-772-0772 License #3042428 Listed on: 03/21/2025
Co-Listed By
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H Brokerage Phone: 727-772-0772 License #3536880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croft Robert L | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Henry | $195,000 | Guardian Title Of Fl W Coast | |
| Spencer Chad Wesley | $90,000 | First Florida Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croft Robert L | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Chad Wesley | $218,084 | |
| Previous Owner | K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $40,891 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $410,000 | -1.2% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,407 | $329,520 | $79,486 | $250,034 |
| 2025 | $2,407 | $329,520 | $79,486 | $250,034 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $165,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $161,040 | $66,586 | $94,454 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $156,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $151,800 | $50,014 | $101,786 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $149,710 | $44,721 | $104,989 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $146,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $143,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $143,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $137,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $136,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $143,288 | $48,321 | $94,967 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judi Pobst
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
(727) 808-0808
4 in this area
452 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bianca McRee
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
(727) 495-2424
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Illas
PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
(813) 960-2300
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7873671
APN: 26-26-16-0020-00000-0220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.