2626 6th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,301 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $182,825, approximately $228 per square foot. 2626 6th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Delaluz Nazario and Delaluz Mireya Abundo
Bought by
Antunez Norma and Torres Moises Aquirre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Blest Raymond C and Blest Pearl
Bought by
Delaluz Nazario and Delaluz Mireya Abundo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Blest Raymond C and Blest Pearl
Bought by
Delaluz Nazario and Delaluz Mireya Abundo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Hinson Carl and Hinson Carl W
Bought by
Blest Raymond C and Blest Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antunez Norma | $23,000 | Attorney | |
| Delaluz Nazario | -- | -- | |
| Delaluz Nazario | $20,000 | -- | |
| Blest Raymond C | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delaluz Nazario | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaluz Nazario | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $50,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $74,965 | $44,625 | $30,340 |
| 2022 | $989 | $69,612 | $43,750 | $25,862 |
| 2021 | $772 | $43,834 | $25,000 | $18,834 |
| 2020 | $768 | $42,951 | $25,000 | $17,951 |
| 2019 | $643 | $28,752 | $12,500 | $16,252 |
| 2018 | $624 | $27,622 | $12,500 | $15,122 |
| 2017 | $573 | $26,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $22,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $24,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $22,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $502 | $19,946 | $9,352 | $10,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map