2627 Amanecida Common Chico, CA 95928
California Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2627 Amanecida Common, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $526,210, approximately $285 per square foot. 2627 Amanecida Common is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Hannah Robert T and Hannah Kathryn
Bought by
Hannah Robert T and Hannah Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Robert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $355,210 | $143,497 | $211,713 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $348,246 | $140,684 | $207,562 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $341,419 | $137,926 | $203,493 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $334,725 | $135,222 | $199,503 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $328,163 | $132,571 | $195,592 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $324,799 | $131,212 | $193,587 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $318,432 | $128,640 | $189,792 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $312,189 | $126,118 | $186,071 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $306,069 | $123,646 | $182,423 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $300,069 | $121,222 | $178,847 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $295,563 | $119,402 | $176,161 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $289,775 | $117,064 | $172,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map