2629 Ebony Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $514,535
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2629 Ebony Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $487,884, approximately $253 per square foot. 2629 Ebony Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Gayle and Gayle Christiane Johnson
Bought by
Gayle And Christiane Johnson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Gayle E and Johnson Christiane M
Bought by
Johnson Gayle E and Johnson Christiane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle And Christiane Johnson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Gayle E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $163,993 | $49,187 | $114,806 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $160,778 | $48,223 | $112,555 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $157,627 | $47,278 | $110,349 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $154,537 | $46,351 | $108,186 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $151,508 | $45,443 | $106,065 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $149,956 | $44,978 | $104,978 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $147,017 | $44,097 | $102,920 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $144,135 | $43,233 | $100,902 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $141,310 | $42,386 | $98,924 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $138,540 | $41,555 | $96,985 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $136,460 | $40,931 | $95,529 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $133,788 | $40,130 | $93,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map