263 Bowline Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Bowline Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $528,116, approximately $297 per square foot. 263 Bowline Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $67,779 | $12,237 | $55,542 |
| 2024 | $708 | $66,451 | $11,998 | $54,453 |
| 2023 | $690 | $65,149 | $11,763 | $53,386 |
| 2022 | $670 | $63,873 | $11,533 | $52,340 |
| 2021 | $670 | $62,621 | $11,307 | $51,314 |
| 2020 | $660 | $61,980 | $11,192 | $50,788 |
| 2019 | $648 | $60,766 | $10,973 | $49,793 |
| 2018 | $639 | $59,575 | $10,758 | $48,817 |
| 2017 | $617 | $58,408 | $10,548 | $47,860 |
| 2016 | $602 | $57,264 | $10,342 | $46,922 |
| 2015 | $593 | $56,405 | $10,187 | $46,218 |
| 2014 | $554 | $55,301 | $9,988 | $45,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map