263 Sterling Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $530,271
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Sterling Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $499,318, approximately $242 per square foot. 263 Sterling Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Monroe Michele A
Bought by
Michele A Monroe Trust and Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Hultgren Alvin Stanley and Ohlsen Barbara J
Bought by
Monroe Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Hultgren Alvin Stanley and Ohlsen Barbara J
Bought by
Hultgren Alvin Stanley and Ohlsen Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele A Monroe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroe Michele A | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| Hultgren Alvin Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History