299 Sterling Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Sterling Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $571,857, approximately $355 per square foot. 299 Sterling Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Grimsley Thomas B and Grimsley Margaret M
Bought by
Grimsley Thomas B and Grimsley Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimsley Thomas B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $314,593 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $305,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,053 | $296,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $287,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $279,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $271,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $263,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $248,346 | $0 | $0 |