2631 E Coolidge Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 E Coolidge Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,136,850, approximately $588 per square foot. 2631 E Coolidge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Kaminski Maureen P
Bought by
Kaminski Maureen P and Kaminski Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Kaminski Tadeusz and Kaminski Maureen P
Bought by
Kaminski Tadeusz and Kaminski Maureen P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Maureen P | -- | None Available | |
| Kaminski Maureen P | -- | None Available | |
| Kaminski Tadeusz | -- | None Available | |
| Kaminski Tadeusz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $127,259 | $33,605 | $93,654 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $124,764 | $32,946 | $91,818 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $122,318 | $32,300 | $90,018 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $119,920 | $31,667 | $88,253 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $117,569 | $31,046 | $86,523 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $116,364 | $30,728 | $85,636 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $114,083 | $30,126 | $83,957 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $111,847 | $29,536 | $82,311 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $109,654 | $28,956 | $80,698 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $107,504 | $28,388 | $79,116 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $105,890 | $27,962 | $77,928 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $103,816 | $27,414 | $76,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map