Seller's Agent in 2025
Leanne Reynolds
eXp Realty of California Inc
(818) 731-9300
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,489,945
Imagine the fabulous lifestyle awaiting you in this gorgeous, single-story, hilltop home in Eagle Rock! Behind the electric gates is a picture perfect retreat extensively remodeled in 2023 including a stunning kitchen with quartz counters and center island, two contemporary bathrooms, whole house flooring and new HVAC system & ductwork. Entertaining is a joy in the fabulous open floor plan. A great room encompasses the kitchen and living rooms and dining area with added ambiance from the fireplace. The sliding door brings in terrific light and flows to the back yard for alfresco dining. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet complete with a custom wardrobe organizer. The luxurious en-suite bathroom has double sinks and a large glass enclosed tile shower. The two other bedrooms overlook the lush rear lawn and share a full bathroom. The laundry room with full-sized washer & dryer is cleverly placed in the hallway with bi-fold barn doors. Step outside to dine on the large concrete pad surrounded by a lush lawn with a sprinkler system, tall hedges and fencing. There are market lights, mature trees and fruit trees adding to the blissful outdoor oasis. Plenty of space for pets and children to play while the completely fenced property provides security. The flat front patio offers a second outdoor entertainment spot, perfect for catching the sunsets! This turn-key property offers newer dual pane windows, a full home rewire, newer 200 amp electrical panel, tankless water heater, EV ready, newer water supply and drain lines. Large two car garage with lots of storage attached to the house. Here's a wonderful opportunity to have it all - a chic, done home near all that Eagle Rock and the trendy communities of Highland Park and Silverlake have to offer. Catch the 2 freeway down the street and ride on over to the nearby neighborhoods of Glendale, Pasadena and La Canada. The community elementary down the road offers a gifted & talented program. Don't miss this special property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 818-731-9300 License #01423890 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Dane | $1,485,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bockrath Margaret Feuille | $1,516,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Affordable Pro Homes & Investments Llc | $985,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Redwood Holdings Llc | $859,248 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldenrod Development Corp | $810,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| 2631 Range Road Llc | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Quirolgico Deleon Jumbo | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lazo Magdalena G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Golden Ribbon Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lazo Magdalena | -- | None Available | |
| Lazo Magdalena | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch Dane | $1,085,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bockrath Margaret Feuille | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Pro Homes & Investments Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Pro Homes & Investments Llc | $918,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldenrod Development Corp | $937,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 2631 Range Road Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quirolgico Deleon Jumbo | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Ribbon Llc | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $1,485,000 | 0.0% | $1,040 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $1,485,000 | -2.0% | $1,040 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $1,516,000 | +1.1% | $1,062 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | -- | $1,050 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,344 | $1,546,320 | $956,454 | $589,866 |
| 2024 | $18,344 | $1,516,000 | $937,700 | $578,300 |
| 2023 | $12,291 | $1,004,700 | $803,760 | $200,940 |
| 2022 | $10,249 | $859,200 | $687,400 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $9,842 | $818,391 | $654,713 | $163,678 |
| 2020 | $10,540 | $859,860 | $663,000 | $196,860 |
| 2019 | $10,120 | $843,000 | $650,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $9,725 | $799,680 | $561,000 | $238,680 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $206,433 | $82,533 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $203,333 | $81,294 | $122,039 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $199,351 | $79,702 | $119,649 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leanne Reynolds
eXp Realty of California Inc
(818) 731-9300
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Pinckert Tierney
Compass
(310) 489-8292
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nancy Metelitz
SoCal Real Estate Group
(661) 644-6731
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Alyssa Banko
SoCal Real Estate Group
(661) 295-1000
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD25164904
APN: 5684-029-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.