2632 Prosperity Way Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,832 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2632 Prosperity Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $624,958, approximately $223 per square foot. 2632 Prosperity Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Singh Amarjit and Singh Kishmir K
Bought by
Singh Family Trust and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Singh Amarjit and Singh Kishmir K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Amarjit | $374,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Amarjit | $261,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $491,240 | $282,400 | $208,840 |
| 2024 | $7,707 | $481,609 | $276,863 | $204,746 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $472,167 | $271,435 | $200,732 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $462,910 | $266,113 | $196,797 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $453,835 | $260,896 | $192,939 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $387,500 | $150,000 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $387,500 | $150,000 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $390,500 | $130,000 | $260,500 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $358,500 | $110,000 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $348,500 | $85,000 | $263,500 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $331,500 | $53,500 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map