2633 Piedmont Ave Berkeley, CA 94704
Estimated Value: $2,389,000 - $2,560,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Piedmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $2,464,000, approximately $585 per square foot. 2633 Piedmont Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Schneider Isobel M
Bought by
Schneider Isobel M and Schneider Revocable T Isobel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Isobel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,425 | $426,436 | $146,424 | $287,012 |
| 2024 | $13,425 | $417,937 | $143,553 | $281,384 |
| 2023 | $13,073 | $416,605 | $140,738 | $275,867 |
| 2022 | $12,669 | $401,438 | $137,979 | $270,459 |
| 2021 | $12,590 | $393,429 | $135,273 | $265,156 |
| 2020 | $11,474 | $396,325 | $133,887 | $262,438 |
| 2019 | $10,546 | $388,554 | $131,262 | $257,292 |
| 2018 | $10,270 | $380,936 | $128,688 | $252,248 |
| 2017 | $9,879 | $373,468 | $126,165 | $247,303 |
| 2016 | $9,254 | $366,146 | $123,692 | $242,454 |
| 2015 | $9,085 | $360,647 | $121,834 | $238,813 |
| 2014 | $9,117 | $353,583 | $119,448 | $234,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map