2634 Falls Rd Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $289,578 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 Falls Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $310,895, approximately $233 per square foot. 2634 Falls Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Barner Karl K
Bought by
Barner Karl K and Benedict Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barner Karl K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $168,200 | $30,200 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $168,200 | $30,200 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $146,000 | $30,200 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $146,000 | $30,200 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $146,000 | $30,200 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $146,000 | $30,200 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $146,000 | $30,200 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,000 | $30,200 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,000 | $30,200 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map