2635 Lemon Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,293 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Lemon Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,162,073, approximately $418 per square foot. 2635 Lemon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Salas Fidel
Bought by
Salas-Ghione Renata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,757
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Salas Fidel
Bought by
Salas Fidel and Salas Ghione Renata
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Baker Stephen Douglas and Baker Tammy S
Bought by
Salas Fidel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas-Ghione Renata | $153,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Salas Fidel | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Fidel | $770,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salas-Ghione Renata | $459,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Fidel | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,138 | $1,029,996 | $669,498 | $360,498 |
| 2024 | $12,138 | $1,009,800 | $656,370 | $353,430 |
| 2023 | $11,433 | $990,000 | $643,500 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $11,171 | $953,063 | $619,492 | $333,571 |
| 2021 | $10,072 | $839,000 | $544,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $9,389 | $785,000 | $509,000 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $9,432 | $812,000 | $527,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $8,565 | $722,000 | $469,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $8,481 | $716,000 | $465,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $7,817 | $674,000 | $438,000 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $7,500 | $648,000 | $421,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $7,303 | $624,000 | $405,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map