2677 Lemon Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2677 Lemon Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $926,645, approximately $529 per square foot. 2677 Lemon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2007
Sold by
Kuo Kenneth T and Kuo Isabel L
Bought by
Kuo Kenneth T and Kuo Isabel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Manhertz Earle V and Manhertz Maxine L
Bought by
Kuo Kenneth T and Kuo Isabel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo Kenneth T | -- | None Available | |
| Kuo Kenneth T | $241,500 | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuo Kenneth T | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $414,985 | $165,992 | $248,993 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $406,849 | $162,738 | $244,111 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $398,872 | $159,547 | $239,325 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $391,051 | $156,418 | $234,633 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $383,384 | $153,351 | $230,033 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $379,455 | $151,780 | $227,675 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $372,015 | $148,804 | $223,211 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $364,722 | $145,887 | $218,835 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $357,572 | $143,027 | $214,545 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $350,562 | $140,223 | $210,339 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $345,299 | $138,118 | $207,181 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $338,537 | $135,413 | $203,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map