2636 Proffit Rd Charlottesville, VA 22911
Northeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $427,230
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 Proffit Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $400,058, approximately $357 per square foot. 2636 Proffit Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Philiposian Quinn Marcel
Bought by
Michaelson Daniel Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Martin Lawrence and Martin Lynn
Bought by
Philiposian Quinn Marcel and Michaelson Daniel Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,080
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Martin Thomas R and Martin Sara S
Bought by
Martin Lawrence and Martin Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaelson Daniel Eugene | $49,051 | -- | |
| Philiposian Quinn Marcel | $242,597 | Court Square Title | |
| Martin Lawrence | $185,338 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Philiposian Quinn Marcel | $200,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $370,700 | $140,800 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $329,700 | $134,200 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $330,900 | $115,300 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $270,600 | $110,000 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $248,500 | $110,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $239,100 | $110,000 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $252,200 | $110,000 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $231,900 | $96,800 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $205,800 | $66,000 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $197,600 | $88,000 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $194,100 | $88,000 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,100 | $88,000 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map