Estimated Value: $267,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2637 Brown Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $337,290, approximately $167 per square foot. 2637 Brown Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Baubie James E
Bought by
Wilson Dennis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dennis W | -- | Michael A. Delplato |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,329 | $297,900 | $36,000 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $265,900 | $36,000 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $227,000 | $36,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $227,000 | $36,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $202,000 | $29,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $168,700 | $29,000 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $168,700 | $29,000 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $168,700 | $29,000 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $156,700 | $29,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $156,700 | $29,000 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map