2639 Madrone St Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2639 Madrone St, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $371,129, approximately $324 per square foot. 2639 Madrone St is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School and Sutter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Pellow Timothy D and Pellow Cindy R
Bought by
Smalewich Darla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,820
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$340,309
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalewich Darla L | $105,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smalewich Darla L | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Smalewich Darla L | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $158,191 | $48,204 | $109,987 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $155,090 | $47,259 | $107,831 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $152,050 | $46,333 | $105,717 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $149,070 | $45,425 | $103,645 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $146,170 | $44,547 | $101,623 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $144,673 | $44,091 | $100,582 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $141,835 | $43,226 | $98,609 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $139,053 | $42,378 | $96,675 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $136,327 | $41,547 | $94,780 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $133,653 | $40,732 | $92,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map