264 E Penn St Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,261 - $1,270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E Penn St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,128,565, approximately $868 per square foot. 264 E Penn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Joshua Hosie L and Joshua Evelyn L
Bought by
Wilks Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Outstanding Balance
$108,436
Interest Rate
9.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,020,129
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilks Joyce | $265,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilks Joyce | $209,950 | |
| Closed | Wilks Joyce | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $383,784 | $293,856 | $89,928 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $376,260 | $288,095 | $88,165 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $368,884 | $282,447 | $86,437 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $361,652 | $276,909 | $84,743 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $354,562 | $271,480 | $83,082 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $344,048 | $263,429 | $80,619 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $337,303 | $258,264 | $79,039 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $324,207 | $248,236 | $75,971 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $319,338 | $244,508 | $74,830 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $313,084 | $239,719 | $73,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map