264 Overleaf Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $397,323 - $476,000
Studio
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Overleaf Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $436,581, approximately $461 per square foot. 264 Overleaf Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Pound Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Muth Mary A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Eckman Kenneth J
Bought by
Muth Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pound Marie | $173,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $141,000 | -- | |
| Muth Mary A | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pound Marie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $351,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $333,000 | $229,800 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $326,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $310,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $298,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $286,400 | $172,300 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $281,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map