Estimated Value: $382,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,430
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Wright Rd, Vass, NC 28394 and is currently estimated at $416,430, approximately $171 per square foot. 264 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Price Clara Belinda
Bought by
Clara Belinda Price Trust and Price
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Price Larry K and Price Clara B
Bought by
Price Clara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clara Belinda Price Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Price Clara B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $344,080 | $45,590 | $298,490 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $344,080 | $45,590 | $298,490 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $344,080 | $45,590 | $298,490 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $250,540 | $21,780 | $228,760 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $250,540 | $21,780 | $228,760 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $229,330 | $21,780 | $207,550 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $250,540 | $21,780 | $228,760 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map