2641 Killdeer Dr Fort Collins, CO 80526
Woodwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,718 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Killdeer Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $551,180, approximately $311 per square foot. 2641 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Beattie Elementary School, Blevins Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Steward Daniel E
Bought by
Steward Daniel E and Steward Deena B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,801
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$500,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Fedde Christopher O Kari K
Bought by
Steward Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Nye Donna M
Bought by
Fedde Christopher O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Steward Daniel E | $134,500 | -- | |
| Fedde Christopher O | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steward Daniel E | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Steward Daniel E | $127,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $34,919 | $2,500 | $32,419 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $37,386 | $2,680 | $34,706 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $27,091 | $2,780 | $24,311 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $27,871 | $2,860 | $25,011 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $27,742 | $2,860 | $24,882 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $27,742 | $2,860 | $24,882 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $22,298 | $2,880 | $19,418 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $22,298 | $2,880 | $19,418 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $20,370 | $3,184 | $17,186 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $20,370 | $3,180 | $17,190 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $18,280 | $3,180 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map