2643 E Valencia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,703 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2643 E Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $407,676, approximately $257 per square foot. 2643 E Valencia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Bachorski Ronald D
Bought by
Reynolds Jon A and Reynolds Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,590
Outstanding Balance
$66,357
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$341,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Bachorski Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,640
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Jon A | $154,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Bachorski Ronald D | $134,942 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Jon A | $157,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachorski Ronald D | $137,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $17,052 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $16,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $30,420 | $6,080 | $24,340 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map