NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2017

Last sale price $223,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,407 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

Very Cute 3 bedroom 2 bath home in desirable Shannon Ranch! This gorgeous home features, tile flooring throughout, new carpet in bedrooms, open kitchen with breakfast bar, separate dining area, spacious living room and indoor laundry with cabinets for storage. Walk in closet in Master Bedroom, his and her sinks, plus full bath. This home is a must see!! Call today to schedule your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Juarez

The Equity Group License #01908365 Listed on: 01/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Schuil

Schuil Ag Real Estate License #00798035

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 12,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 145

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078290040000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 70 x 145
  • Directions: From Mooney and Riggen, head north on Mooney, turn left onto Corvina, turn left onto Zachary St. Continue on Zachary, it will turn into Payson. Property will be on the left hand side.
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Walk-In Closet: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12507.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 078290040000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Phariss Denise Elaine and Phariss William Scott
Bought by
William S Jackson And Denise E Phariss Living
Current Estimated Value
$403,837

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Phariss Denise Elaine and Jackson William Scott
Bought by
William S Jackson And Denise E Phariss Living and Jackson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Phariss Denise Elaine and Jackson William Scott
Bought by
Phariss Denise Elaine and Jackson William Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2017
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-5.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2017
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Renard Victoria Ann
Bought by
Jackson William Scott and Phariss Denise Elaine
Seller's Agent
Nicole Juarez
The Equity Group
Buyer's Agent
Mike Schuil
Schuil Ag Real Estate
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-5.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2014
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$178,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,250
-9.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.63%
Original Mortgage
$175,511
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Davis Jefferson E and Davis Esmeralda C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,287
Interest Rate
5.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
William S Jackson And Denise E Phariss Living -- --
William S Jackson And Denise E Phariss Living -- None Listed On Document
Phariss Denise Elaine -- None Available
Renard Victoria Ann -- Chicago Title Company
Jackson William Scott $223,000 Chicago Title Company
Price Victona Ann $179,000 Chicago Title Company
Davis Jefferson E $178,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Phariss Denise Elaine $85,000
Previous Owner Jackson William Scott $85,000
Previous Owner Price Victona Ann $175,511
Previous Owner Davis Jefferson E $174,287
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $223,000 -5.1% $154 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2017 01/18/17 For Sale $234,900 +31.4% $162 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $178,750 -9.7% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2015 01/22/15 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2014 11/13/14 For Sale $198,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,024 $258,808 $69,634 $189,174
2024 $3,024 $253,734 $68,269 $185,465
2023 $2,950 $248,760 $66,931 $181,829
2022 $2,800 $243,883 $65,619 $178,264
2021 $2,802 $239,101 $64,332 $174,769
2020 $2,782 $236,649 $63,672 $172,977
2019 $2,715 $232,009 $62,424 $169,585
2018 $2,650 $227,460 $61,200 $166,260
2017 $2,281 $184,848 $46,083 $138,765
2016 $2,271 $181,223 $45,179 $136,044
2015 $2,039 $155,000 $39,000 $116,000
2014 $2,039 $151,000 $38,000 $113,000

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 127569

Tulare County MLS

APN: 078-290-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.