2644 E 3rd St Tucson, AZ 85716
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $954,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2644 E 3rd St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $787,631, approximately $304 per square foot. 2644 E 3rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,074 | $32,342 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,074 | $30,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $29,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $27,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $26,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $24,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $24,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $24,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $21,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $21,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $21,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $23,257 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map