2645 Dorset Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 Dorset Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $530,409, approximately $172 per square foot. 2645 Dorset Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Murphy Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,518
Outstanding Balance
$282,715
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Martins Kikelomo Olawunmi-Ain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,518
Outstanding Balance
$282,715
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Whitemore Place Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martins Kikelomo Olawunmi-Ain | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $72,857 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Michael | $298,518 | |
| Closed | Martins Kikelomo Olawunmi-Ain | $263,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $571,800 | $50,300 | $521,500 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $544,000 | $50,300 | $493,700 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $543,600 | $49,800 | $493,800 |
| 2022 | $5 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map