2648 E 7th St Tucson, AZ 85716
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $851,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2648 E 7th St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $780,499, approximately $333 per square foot. 2648 E 7th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Lutz Wendell R and Lutz Nancy F
Bought by
Lutz Wendell R and Lutz Nancy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Wendell R | -- | -- | |
| Lutz Wendell R | -- | -- | |
| Lutz Wendell R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,458 | $27,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,458 | $26,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $24,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $23,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $22,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $20,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $20,949 | $0 | $0 |