Estimated Value: $522,274 - $568,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Greylock St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $542,319, approximately $335 per square foot. 265 Greylock St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School and Lee Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Fox Re Inc
Bought by
Csepes Peter and Tan-Csepes Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,918
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csepes Peter | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Csepes Peter | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Csepes Peter | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $490,300 | $111,900 | $378,400 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $463,200 | $106,900 | $356,300 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $411,800 | $102,700 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $350,900 | $96,600 | $254,300 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $319,500 | $87,100 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $318,800 | $81,200 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $320,900 | $83,300 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $320,900 | $83,300 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $4,578 | $311,000 | $71,100 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $308,900 | $69,000 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $308,900 | $69,000 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $289,400 | $69,000 | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map