R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ronda Chobanian
HomeSmart Evergreen Realty
(661) 803-8169
8 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,301,000
Valencia Summit stunning single-story completely remodeled on a oversized private cul-de-sac lot. This 3 bed 2.5 bath home has been totally transformed in 2022, with Stone Polymer Composite Flooring (SPC) flooring throughout, known for its durability, stylish design and waterproof qualities- perfect for daily life. The floorplan has been opened up to create a chef's kitchen with a large island, quartz counter tops and high end appliances. This kitchen is ideal for cooking, entertaining or gathering with family and friends. Each bedroom and bath has been thoughtfully renovated and one has even been soundproofed- perfect for working at home. This extra large back yard has also been updated and gives you lots of room for entertaining and relaxing. This home also comes with energy efficient features such as a FULLY PAID solar, tankless water heater, newer dual pane vinyl windows and sliders, a newer AC & heater (relocated to attic) & drought friendly landscaping. All of this plus the amazing amenities of the Summit! Pools, tennis, pickleball courts, walking trails, clubhouse and parks. You're close to everything and this one is move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Evergreen Realty Brokerage Phone: 661-803-8169 License #01034994 Listed on: 11/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Connor Patrick | $1,270,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Gregory & Sandra Bernards Family Trust | $1,500,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Block Richard M | $695,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hampton Robert N | $273,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolff Connor Patrick | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Block Richard M | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Robert N | $204,750 | |
| Closed | Hampton Robert N | $30,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $1,270,000 | -15.2% | $632 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $1,498,000 | -0.1% | $746 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $1,500,000 | +25.0% | $747 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | +72.7% | $598 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Sold | $695,000 | -4.1% | $346 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,367 | $1,270,000 | $762,000 | $508,000 |
| 2024 | $11,367 | $818,897 | $420,053 | $398,844 |
| 2023 | $11,089 | $802,841 | $411,817 | $391,024 |
| 2022 | $10,898 | $787,100 | $403,743 | $383,357 |
| 2021 | $10,684 | $771,668 | $395,827 | $375,841 |
| 2019 | $10,293 | $748,783 | $384,088 | $364,695 |
| 2018 | $10,080 | $734,102 | $376,557 | $357,545 |
| 2016 | $9,513 | $705,598 | $361,936 | $343,662 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $369,945 | $135,509 | $234,436 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $362,699 | $132,855 | $229,844 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ronda Chobanian
HomeSmart Evergreen Realty
(661) 803-8169
8 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Holly Thompson
RE/MAX
(661) 714-2772
109 in this area
261 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Vivian Yoon
Highland Premiere Real Estate
(310) 743-9383
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Dennis Hsii
Highland Premiere Real Estate
(424) 248-9510
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathy Watterson
RE/MAX
(661) 284-5066
75 in this area
253 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Laura Coffey
Real Broker
(661) 857-0620
29 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR24230454
APN: 2861-042-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.