2652 Faust Ct San Jose, CA 95121
Leyva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,243 - $668,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2652 Faust Ct, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $614,061, approximately $621 per square foot. 2652 Faust Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including O.B. Whaley Elementary School, George V. Leyva Intermediate School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Escalante Juan
Bought by
Chang Ingming and Sun Xing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Sonico Marlon S and Sonico Evelyn P
Bought by
Escalante Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Sonico Marlon S and Sonico Evelyn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,774
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services and Salinas Carry Sonia
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services