26554 E River Rd Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $1,344,000 - $2,732,828
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26554 E River Rd, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $1,868,276, approximately $534 per square foot. 26554 E River Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Dent Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Adrian and M
Bought by
The Adrian Family Partnership Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Adrian Family Partnership Lp | -- | -- | |
| The Adrian Family Partnership Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,478 | $2,263,729 | $913,494 | $1,350,235 |
| 2024 | $25,307 | $2,372,431 | $953,484 | $1,418,947 |
| 2023 | $23,661 | $2,211,441 | $912,901 | $971,630 |
| 2022 | $23,833 | $2,278,698 | $842,315 | $1,436,383 |
| 2021 | $25,367 | $2,354,703 | $772,811 | $1,581,892 |
| 2020 | $21,335 | $1,969,496 | $712,995 | $1,256,501 |
| 2019 | $13,267 | $1,203,227 | $287,548 | $915,679 |
| 2018 | $14,706 | $1,330,652 | $281,910 | $1,048,742 |
| 2017 | $14,874 | $1,358,038 | $387,435 | $970,603 |
| 2016 | $15,853 | $1,444,136 | $324,695 | $1,119,441 |
| 2014 | $17,650 | $1,645,030 | $215,904 | $1,429,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map