2658 Mapleton Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,499 - $1,472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2658 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,301,625, approximately $881 per square foot. 2658 Mapleton Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Mazone Rosa C
Bought by
Mazone Rosa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Johnston Deidre A and Carroll Wayne A
Bought by
Mazone Rosa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,259
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$1,237,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Mazone Rosa C
Bought by
Johnston Deidre A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Carroll Wayne A and Mazone Rosa C
Bought by
Mazone Rosa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Powell Elmer E
Bought by
Carroll Wayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Powell Beverly A
Bought by
Powell Elmer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Powell Elmer E
Bought by
Powell Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazone Rosa C | -- | -- | |
| Mazone Rosa C | -- | Land Title | |
| Johnston Deidre A | -- | -- | |
| Mazone Rosa C | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Wayne A | $179,900 | -- | |
| Powell Elmer E | -- | -- | |
| Powell Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazone Rosa C | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazone Rosa C | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Wayne A | $152,900 | |
| Closed | Carroll Wayne A | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $66,713 | $60,041 | $6,672 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $66,713 | $60,041 | $6,672 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $77,553 | $66,223 | $15,015 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $63,671 | $52,466 | $11,205 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $65,502 | $53,975 | $11,527 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $58,916 | $47,047 | $11,869 |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $58,916 | $47,047 | $11,869 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $56,153 | $36,792 | $19,361 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $62,080 | $40,676 | $21,404 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $45,388 | $32,079 | $13,309 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $40,349 | $16,557 | $23,792 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $40,349 | $16,557 | $23,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map