NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26584 Mariner Ln Helendale, CA 92342

Estimated Value: $767,626 - $865,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,150 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 26584 Mariner Ln, Helendale, CA 92342 and is currently estimated at $825,657, approximately $198 per square foot. 26584 Mariner Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Helendale Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Adelanto High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Luna Ernesto A and Perrotti Michael
Bought by
Hines Michael H and Hines Pamela F
Current Estimated Value
$825,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Luna Ofelia
Bought by
Luna Ernesto A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Mariner Trust #26584
Bought by
Perrotti Michael and Luna Ernesto A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Trost Michael W and Trost Roxie C
Bought by
Mariner Trust #26584 and Pdq Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Rw Builders Inc
Bought by
Trost Michael W and Trost Roxie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hines Michael H $559,000 Stewart Title Company
Luna Ernesto A -- First American Title Company
Perrotti Michael $405,000 First American Title Company
Mariner Trust #26584 $338,100 First American Title
Trost Michael W $100,000 First American
R W Builders Inc -- First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perrotti Michael $299,000
Previous Owner Trost Michael W $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,322 $648,768 $162,481 $486,287
2024 $7,747 $636,047 $159,295 $476,752
2023 $7,693 $623,576 $156,172 $467,404
2022 $7,594 $611,349 $153,110 $458,239
2021 $7,453 $599,362 $150,108 $449,254
2020 $7,312 $593,216 $148,569 $444,647
2019 $7,233 $581,584 $145,656 $435,928
2018 $7,532 $570,180 $142,800 $427,380
2017 $5,406 $427,780 $52,813 $374,967
2016 $5,347 $419,392 $51,777 $367,615
2015 $5,063 $413,092 $50,999 $362,093
2014 $5,133 $405,000 $50,000 $355,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.