2659 Redlands Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,954,000 - $2,355,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$1,149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 Redlands Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $2,098,725, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 2659 Redlands Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2025
Sold by
Philippians 413 Llc
Bought by
Philippians 413 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Joseph and Mejia Marian
Bought by
Philippians 413 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Roy C Gray Jr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Alvarez Joseph and Mejia Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2007
Sold by
Gray Roy C
Bought by
Gray Roy Church and Roy C Gray Jr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philippians 413 Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Philippians 413 Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alvarez Joseph | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gray Roy Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Joseph | $1,080,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,328 | $1,750,000 | $1,676,568 | $73,432 |
| 2024 | $15,328 | $1,377,000 | $1,308,474 | $68,526 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $61,965 | $30,042 | $31,923 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $60,750 | $29,452 | $31,298 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $59,559 | $28,874 | $30,685 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $58,949 | $28,578 | $30,371 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $57,794 | $28,018 | $29,776 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $56,661 | $27,468 | $29,193 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $55,550 | $26,929 | $28,621 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $54,461 | $26,401 | $28,060 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $53,643 | $26,004 | $27,639 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $52,593 | $25,495 | $27,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map