266 Faraday Rd Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Faraday Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $245,927, approximately $183 per square foot. 266 Faraday Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Hilliker Debra A and Hilliker Raymond N
Bought by
Hilliker Kimberly A and Hilliker Tyra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliker Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| Hilliker Kimberly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $880 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map